BJP out 5th List of Candidates for Lok Sabha Election 2014 today 19.03.2014

BJP out 5th List of Candidates for Lok Sabha Election 2014 today 19.03.2014. BJP fields Advani from Gandhinagar while Narendra Modi gets Vadodara as second seat for LS poll 2014

Bihar  LS Seat Candidate Name -

1. Jhanjharpur  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Virendra Kumar Choudhary

2. Supoul  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Kameshwar Choupal

3. Bakshar  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Ashwani Kumar Choubey (Ex-Minister)

Gujarat  LS Seat Candidate Name -

4. Kachchh (SC)  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Vinodbhai Chavda (Distt. Panchayat Member)

5. Banaskantha  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Haribhai Chaudhary (Sitting MP)

6. Patan  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Liladharbhai Vaghela (Minister)

7. Mahesana  LS Seat Candidate Name – Smt. Jayeshriben Patel (Sitting MP)

8. Gandhinagar  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Lal Krishna Advani (Chairman BJP Parliamentary Party)

9. Ahmedabad West (SC)  LS Seat Candidate Name – Dr. Shri Kiritbhai Solanki (Sitting MP)

10. Surendranagar  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Devjibhai Fatepura (Kisan Morcha State Vice President)

11. Rajkot  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Mohanbhai Kundariya (Ex-Minister)

12. Porbandar  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Viththalbhai Radadiya (Sitting MP)

13. Jamnagar  LS Seat Candidate Name – Smt. Punamben Madam (MLA)

14. Amreli  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Naranbhai Kachhadiya (Sitting MP)

15. Bhavnagar  LS Seat Candidate Name – Dr. Smt. Bharatiben Shiyal (MLA)

16. Anand  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Dilipbhai Patel (MLA)

17. Dahod (ST)  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Jasvantsinh Bhabhor (Minister)

18. Vadodara  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Narendrabhai Modi (CM Gujarat)

19.Chhota Udaipur (ST)  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Ramsinh Rathava (Sitting MP)

20. Bharuch  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Mansukhabhai Vasav (Sitting MP)

21. Bardoli (ST)  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Prabhubhai Vasava (MLA)

22  LS Seat Candidate Name – Surat  LS Seat Candidate Name – Smt. Darshnaben Jardosh (Sitting MP)

23. Navsari  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri CR Patil (Sitting MP)

24. Valsad (ST)  LS Seat Candidate Name – Dr. KC Patel (Ex-Minister)

Kerala

25. Mavelikkara (SC) Adv. P. Sudheer

Maharashtra  LS Seat Candidate Name -

26  LS Seat Candidate Name – Nandurbar  LS Seat Candidate Name – Sushree Heena Gaveet

27. Bhiwandi  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Kapil Patil (Chairman, Co-operative Bank, Thane)

Rajasthan  LS Seat Candidate Name -

28. Ganganagar (SC)  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Nihalchand Meghwal (Ex-MP)

29. Bikaner (SC)  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Arjun Meghwal (Sitting MP)

30. Bikaner (SC)  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Rahul Kaswa

31. Jhunjhunu  LS Seat Candidate Name – Smt. Santosh Ahlawat (MLA)

32. Sikar  LS Seat Candidate Name – Swami Sumedanand (Social Activist)

33. Jaipur Rural  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore (Olympian)

34. Jaipur  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Ramcharan Vohra (State General Secretary)

35. Alwar  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Mahent Chandnath (Ex-MLA)

36. Bharatpur (SC)  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Bahadur Koli (Sitting MP)

37. Dausa (ST)  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Harish Meena (Ex-DGP)

38. Tonk-Sawai Madhopur  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria (Ex-MLA)

39. Nagaur  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Chhotu Ram Chaudhary (Former RPSC Member)

40. Jodhpur  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Gajendra Singh Sekhawat

41. Jalore  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Devji Patel (Sitting MP)

42. Udaipur (ST)  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Arjun Meena (State President ST Morcha)

43. Banswara (ST)  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Manshankar Ninama (Distt. Secretary)

44. ChittorgarhP  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Chandra Prakash Joshi (Distt. President)

45. Rajsamand  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Hari Om Singh Rathore (State Executive Member)

46. Bhilwara  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Subhash Bahdiya (Distt. President)

47. Kota  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Om Birla (MLA)

48. Jhalawar  LS Seat Candidate Name – Baran Shri Dushyant Singh (Sitting MP)

Uttar Pradesh

49. Sambhal  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Satyapal Saini

50. Mathura  LS Seat Candidate Name – Smt. Hema Malini (Ex-MP)

51. Fatehpur Sikri  LS Seat Candidate Name – Choudhary Babulal (Ex-Minister)

52. Shahjahanpur (SC)  LS Seat Candidate Name – Smt. Krishna Raj

53. Dhaurahra  LS Seat Candidate Name – Smt. Rekha Verma

54. Akbarpur  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Devendra Bhole (Ex-MLA)

55. Jalaun (SC)  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Bhanu Verma (Ex-MP)

56. Hamirpur  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Pushpendra Singh Chandel

57. Allahabad  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Shyama Charan Gupt

58. Ambedkar Nagar  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Hariom Pandey

59. Kaiserganj  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Brijbhushan Sharan Singh (Sitting MP)

60. Gonda  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Kirti Vardhan Singh

61. Domariyaganj  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Jagdambika Pal (Sitting MP)

62. Kushi Nagar  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Rajesh Pandey

63. Ghazipur  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Manoj Sinha

Jharkhand

64. Jamshedpur  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Vidhyut Mahato

Andaman & Nicobar Islands

65. Andaman & Nicobar Islands  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Vishnupad Rai

Dadra & Nagar Haveli

66. Dadar & Nagar Haveli  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Natubhai Gomanbhai Patel (Sitting MP)

Daman & Diu

67. Daman & Diu  LS Seat Candidate Name – Shri Lalubhai B. Patel (Sitting MP)

 

Candidate List RAJASTHAN BJP Loksabha Election 2014

Candidate List RAJASTHAN BJP Loksabha Election 2014

Constituency No. & Name

BJP Name of Candidate

1

Ganganagar (SC) Shri Nihalchand Meghwal

2

Bikaner (SC) Shri Arjun Meghwal

3

Churu Shri Rahul Kaswa

4

Jhunjhunu Smt. Santosh Ahlawat

5

Sikar Swami Sumedanand

6

Jaipur Rural Shri Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore

7

Jaipur Shri Ramcharan Vohra

8

Alwar Shri Mahent Chandnath

9

Bharatpur (SC) Shri Bahadur Koli

11

Dausa (ST) Shri Harish Meena

12

Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Shri Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria

14

Nagaur Shri Chhotu Ram Chaudhary (C.R. Chaudhary)

16

Jodhpur Shri Gajendra Singh Sekhawat

18

Jalore Shri Devji Patel

19

Udaipur (ST) Shri Arjun Meena

20

Banswara (ST) Shri Manshankar Ninama

21

Chittorgarh Shri Chandra Prakash Joshi

22

Rajsamand Shri Hari Om Singh Rathore

23

Bhilwara Shri Subhash Bahdiya

24

Kota Shri Om Birla

25

Jhalawar-Baran Shri Dushyant Singh

 

BJP announce 1st Candidate List of Arunachal Pradesh Legislative Assembly

Arunachal Assembly Poll 2014 :: BJP declared first List of Candidate Arunachal Pradesh Legislative Assembly 2014. The 1st list contain the candidate name from 36 assembly seat.

Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name
Lumla (ST) Shri Maling Gambo
Thrizino-Buragaon (ST) Shri Gandi Sakrinso
Bomdila (ST) Shri Japu Deru
Bameng (ST) Shri Vijay Sonam
Chayang Tajo (ST) Shri L.K. Yangfo
Seppa East (ST) Shri Lelong Lingpa
Doimukh (ST) Shri Ngurang Pinch
Ziro hapoli (ST) Shri Er. Tage Taki
Palin (ST) Shri Tarh Talo
Nacho (ST) Shri Tapa Garam Baki
Taliha (ST) Shri Nyato Rigia
Daporijo (ST) Shri Tapen Siga
Raga (ST) Shri Tamar Murtem
Liromoba (ST) Shri Bai Gadi
Likabali (ST) Dr. Nyada Mara
Rumgong (ST) Shri Tamiyo Taga
Mechukha (ST) Shro Maling Koje
Tuting Yingkiong (ST) Shri Gegong Apang, Ex-CM
Pangin (ST) Shri Ojing Tasing
Pasighat West (ST) Dr. Tangor Tapak
Pasighat East (ST) Shri Kaling Moyong
Mariyang-Geku (ST) Shri Olom Panyang
Anini (ST) Shri Eri Tayu
Tezu (ST) Dr. Mahesh Chai
Hayuliang (ST) Shri Mamin Kri
Chowkham (ST) Shri Sotai Kri
Lekang (ST) Shri Tape Bagra (Retd. IAS)
Miao (ST) Shri Chomjong Haidley
Nampong (ST) Shri Laisam Simai
Changlang South (ST) Shri Hamjong Tangha
Changlang North (ST) Shri Tesam Pongte
Namsang (ST) Shri Wanglang Rajkumar
Borduria Bogapani (ST) Shri Lowangcha Wanglet
Kanubari (ST) Shri Rongnai Maham
Longding Pumao (ST) Shri Tanpho Wangnaw
Pongchao Wakka (ST) Shri Holai Wangsa

 

 

 

Orissa BJP releases 2nd candidate list for Assembly election 2014

 Odisha Election 2014 candidate Name:: Orissa BJP releases 2nd candidate list for Assembly election 2014

 

Vidhan sabha NO. & NAME

NAME OF CANDIDATE

1. Padampur Vidhansabha seat BJP Candidate Name Pradeep Purohit
2. Bijepur Vidhansabha seat BJP Candidate Name Jay Shankar Pattanayak
4. Attabira (SC) Vidhansabha seat BJP Candidate Name Millan Seth
5. Bhatli Vidhansabha seat BJP Candidate Name Sauri Charan Barik
6. Brajarajnagar Vidhansabha seat BJP Candidate Name Radharani Panda
8. Talsara (ST) Vidhansabha seat BJP Candidate Name Santosh Amat
64. Birmaharajpur (SC) Vidhansabha seat BJP Candidate Name Anand Barik
66. Loisingha (SC) Vidhansabha seat BJP Candidate Name Paramananda Seth
73. Umarkot Vidhansabha seat BJP Candidate Name Nityanand Gond
74. Jharigam (ST) Vidhansabha seat BJP Candidate Name Kumar Pujari
146. Malkangiri (ST) Vidhansabha seat BJP Candidate Name Aditya Madhi
147. Chitrakunda (ST) Vidhansabha seat BJP Candidate Name Sarat Buruda
77. Lanjigarh (ST) Vidhansabha seat BJP Candidate Name Bijay Disari
78. Junagarh Vidhansabha seat BJP Candidate Name Anil Singh Deo
79. Dharamgarh Vidhansabha seat BJP Candidate Name Rabindra Patajoshi
80. Bhawanipatna(SC) Vidhansabha seat BJP Candidate Name Dayanidhi Nayak
81. Narla Vidhansabha seat BJP Candidate Name Aniruddha Pradhan
83. G. Udayagiri (ST) Vidhansabha seat BJP Candidate Name Manogobinda Pradhan
85. Kantamal Vidhansabha seat BJP Candidate Name Sudhansu Danga
86. Boudh Vidhansabha seat BJP Candidate Name Surya Narayan Mohapatra
123. Bhanjanagar Vidhansabha seat BJP Candidate Name Pradeep Kumar Sahu
129. Sorada Vidhansabha seat BJP Candidate Name Bhagban Panda
131. Hinjili Vidhansabha seat BJP Candidate Name Debanand Mahapatra
137. Parlakhemundi Vidhansabha seat BJP Candidate Name Tirupati Nayak
143. Jaipore Vidhansabha seat BJP Candidate Name Bhrugu Buxipatra
145. Pottangi Vidhansabha seat BJP Candidate Name Krushna Jani
20. Telkoi (ST) Vidhansabha seat BJP Candidate Name Kailash Nayak
21. Ghasipura Vidhansabha seat BJP Candidate Name Satyanarayan Panda
23. Patna (ST) Vidhansabha seat BJP Candidate Name Bhabani Shankar Nayak
27. Saraskana Vidhansabha seat BJP Candidate Name Narendra Singh
30. Karanjia(ST) Vidhansabha seat BJP Candidate Name Jyotshna Bhan Singh
50. Barchana Vidhansabha seat BJP Candidate Name Simantini Jena
115. Jatani Vidhansabha seat BJP Candidate Name Sudipta Ray

Aam Aadmi Party(AAP) released fifth Candidate List for Loksabha Election 2014

Aam Aadmi Party(AAP) released fifth Candidate List for Loksabha Election 2014. Below are the list of candidate  for Aam Aadmi Party for Loksabha poll 2014

State Loksabha Constituency AAP Candidate Name
Assam Dhubri Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Azmal Hussain
Assam Dibrugarh Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Tapan Sutbanshi
Assam Guwahati Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Pranjal Bordoloy
Assam Jorhat Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Manorom Gogoi
Assam Karimganj Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Tarun Kumar Das
Assam Mangaldai Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Namrata Sharma
Bihar BANKA Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Neeraj Kumar
Bihar Katihar Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Victor Jha
Bihar Khagaria Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Dr. Swami Vivekanand
Bihar Kishanganj Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Alimuddin Ansari
Bihar Madhubani Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Irshad
Bihar Munger Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Sandeep Kumar
Bihar Sasaram (SC) Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Geeta Arya
Gujrat BANASKANTHA Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Raval Sanjay Kumar Somnathbhai
Gujrat Sabarkantha Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Solanki Natvarbhai Gova Bhai
HP Hamirpur Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Kamal Kant Batra
Kerala Chalakudy Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate K M Noordeen
Kerala Ernakulam Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Smt. Anita Pratap
Kerala Idukki Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Silvi Sunil
Kerala Kasargode Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Shri. Ambalathara Kunji Krishnan (M.Krishnan)
Kerala Kottayam Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Adv Anil Aickara (Anil Kumar R)
Kerala Mavelikkara (SC) Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate N Sadanandan
Maharashtra Baramati Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate IPS Khopade
Maharashtra Bhiwandi Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Jalaluddin Ansari
Maharashtra Buldhana Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Sudhir Surve
Maharashtra Dhule Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Ansari Nihal Ahmed Mohammed Haroon
Maharashtra Hatkanangle Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Raghunath Dada Patil
Maharashtra Kalyan Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Naresh Thakur
Maharashtra Madha Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Savita Shinde
Maharashtra Mumbai North Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Satish Jain
Maharashtra Nanded Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Narendra Singh Granthi
Maharashtra Osmanabad Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Vikram Salve
Maharashtra Parbhani Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Salma Kulkarni
Maharashtra Raigad Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Dr Sanjay Apranti
Maharashtra Ramtek Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Pratap Goswami
Maharashtra Ratnagiri–Sindhudurg Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Colonel Gadkari
Maharashtra Satara Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Chorghe
Maharashtra Shirdi Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Nitin Udmale
Maharashtra Shirur Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Judge Nikam
MP Balaghat Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate U K Chaudhary
MP Bhind Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Krishna Mahobia
MP Chindwara Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Mahesh Madhavlal Dubey
MP Dewas (SC) Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Sujeet Sangte
MP Dhar Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Hemlata Dhad
MP Rajgarh Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Prashant Tripathi
MP Ratlam Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Henri Machar
UP Badaun Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Hema Mehra
UP Chandauli Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Dr Irshad Uddin Ahmed
UP Faizabad Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Iqbal Mustafa
UP Kairana Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Sunil Kasana
UP Kaiserganj Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Md. Rizwaan
UP Maharajganj Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Pasupati Nath Gupt
UP Shajahanpur Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Ashrafi Lal
UP SHRAWASTI Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Ratnesh Kumar Pandey
UP Sultanpur Loksabha Seat AAP Candidate Shailendra Pratap Singh

 

BJP 4th Candidate List for Lok Sabha Election 2014 will announce today 15.03.2014

Loksabha Election BJP Candidate Seat Poll 2014. BJP 4th Candidate List for Lok Sabha Election 2014 will announce today 15.03.2014. Today list of candidate will contain the candidate from uttar Pradesh, 5 seat of Bihar and Delhi

Today list will contain the name of Narendra Modi, Rajnath Singh, Satrughan Sinha, Murli Manohar Joshi and other.

The list will contain the candidate from Lucknow, Varanasi, Kanpur etc

Arun Jaitley likely to contest Lok Sabha polls from Amritsar, punjab and Bigg Shot Satrughan Sinha will contest from delhi seat

Odisha Candidate List

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

4

Keonjhar (ST) Shri Anant Nayak

13

Kandhamal Shri Sukanta Panigrahi

19

Aska Shri Mahesh Mohanty

20

Berhampur Shri Ram Chandra Panda

UP candidate List

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

1

Saharanpur Shri Raghav Lakhanpal MLA

2

Kairana Shri Hukum Singh MLA

3

Muzaffarnagar Dr. Sanjeev Balyan  

4

Bijnor Shri Rajendra Singh Advocate  

6

Moradabad Kunwar Sarvesh Singh MLA

7

Rampur Dr. Naipal Singh MLA

10

Meerut Shri Rajendra Aggarwal Sitting MP

11

Baghpat Dr. Satpal Sing Ex-IPS

13

Gautam buddh Nagar Dr. Mahesh Sharma MLA

14

Bulandshahr (SC) Dr. Bhola Singh  

15

Aligarh Shri Satish Goutam  

18

Agra (SC) Prof. Ramshankar Katheriya Sitting MP

20

Firozabad Shri S.P. Singh Baghel Sitting MP

21

Mainpuri Shri B.S.S. Chouhan  

22

Etah Shri Rajveer Singh Ex-MLA

24

Aonla Shri Dharmedra Kashyap Ex-MLA

25

Bareilly Shri Santosh Gangwar Ex-MP

26

Pilibhit Smt. Maneka Gandhi Sitting MP

28

Kheri Shri Ajay Mishra ‘Taini’ MLA

30

Sitapur Shri Rajesh Verma Ex-MP

31

Hardoi (SC) Shri Anshul Verma  

32

Misrikh (SC) Smt. Anju Bala  

33

Unnao Shri Harisakshi Maharaj Ex-MP

34

Mohanlalganj (SC) Shri Kaushal Kishore Ex-MLA

35

Lucknow Shri Rajnath Singh Sitting MP

38

Sultanpur Shri Varun Gandhi Sitting MP

40

Farrukhabad Shri Mukesh Rajput  

41

Etawah (SC) Shri Ashok Dohre Ex-MLA

42

Kannauj Shri Subrat Pathak  

43

Kanpur Dr. Murali Manohar Joshi Sitting MP

46

Jhansi Sadhvi Uma Bharti MLA

49

Fatehpur Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti MLA

50

Kaushambi (SC) Shri Vinok Sonkar  

53

Barabanki (SC) Smt. Priyanka Rawat  

54

Faizabad Shri Lallu Singh Ex-MLA

56

Bahraich (SC) Savitri Bai Phule MLA

58

Shrawasti Shri Daddan Mishra Ex-MLA

61

Basti Shri Harish Dwivedi  

63

Maharajganj Shri Pankaj Choudhary Ex-MP

64

Gorakhpur Shri Yogi Aditya Nath Sitting MP

66

Deoria Shri Kalraj Mishra MLA

67

Bansgaon (SC) Shri Kamlesh Paswan Sitting MP

68

Lalganj (SC) Smt. Leelam Sonkar  

69

Azamgarh Shri Ramakant Yadav Sitting MP

70

Ghosi Shri Harinarayan Rajbhar  

71

Salempur Shri Ravindra Kushwaha  

72

Ballia Shri Bharat Singh Ex-MLA

73

Jaunpur Shri K.P. Singh  

74

Machhlishahr (SC) Shri Ramcharitra Nishad  

76

Chandauli Shri Mahendra Nath Pandey Ex-MLA

77

Varanasi Shri Narendra Bhai Modi CM Gujarat

78

Bhadohi Shri Virendra Singh Mast  

80

Robertsganj (SC) Shri Chhote Lal Kharwar  

CG Election 2014

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

1

Sarguja (ST) Shri Kamalbhan Singh

2

Raigarh (ST) Shri Vishnudev Sai

3

Janjgir-Champa (SC) Smt. Kamla Patle

4

Korba Dr. Banshilal Mahato

5

Bilaspur Shri Lakhanlal Sau

6

Rajnandgaon Shri Abhishek Singh

7

Durg Sushree Saroj Pandey

8

Raipur Shri Ramesh Bais

9

Mahasamund Shri Chandulal Sahu

10

Bastar (ST) Shri Dinesh Kashyap

11

Kanker (ST) Shri Vikram Usendi

 

 

BJP release 3rd list of candidate for loksabha election 2014 today 13.03.2014

Bharatiya Janata Party release 3rd list of candidate for loksabha election 2014 today 13.03.2014. Third list contain 75 candidates for West Bengal, Bihar, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Karnataka, Assam, Jharkhand and Maharashtra. Central Election Committee  of bjp Meeting was attended by Shri L.K. Advani, Chairman, BJP Parliamentary Party, Smt. Sushma Swaraj, Leader of Opposition (Lok Sabha), Shri Arun Jaitley, Leader of Opposition (Rajya Sabha) and all the members of the Central Election Committee of the BJP.

The Committee has decided the following names for the ensuing Lok Sabha Elections 2014 of different States.

ASSAM

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

1. 1.

1

Karimganj (SC) Shri Krishna Das  
2. 2.

2

Silchar Shri Kabindra Purkayastha Sitting MP
3. 3.

4

Dhubri Dr. Debomoy Sanyal Distt. Vice President
4. 4.

6

Barpeta Shri Chandra Mohan Patowari  
5. 5.

9

Tezpur Shri Ram Prasad Sharma  
6. 6.

13

Dibrugarh Shri Rameshwar Teli  

 

 

BIHAR

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

7. 1.

1

Valmiki Nagar Shri Satish Dubey MLA
8. 2.

2

Paschim Champaran Dr. Sanjay Jayaswal Sitting MP
9. 3.

3

Purvi Champaran Shri Radha Mohan Singh Sitting MP
10. 4.

4

Sheohar Smt. Rama Devi Sitting MP
11. 5.

6

Madhubani Shri Hukumdev Narayan Yadav Sitting MP
12. 6.

9

Araria Shri Pradeep Singh Sitting MP
13. 7.

10

Kishanganj Dr. Dilip Jayaswal MLC
14. 8.

11

Katihar Shri Nikhil Kumar Chaudhary Sitting MP
15. 9.

12

Purnia Shri Uday Singh Sitting MP
16. 10.

13

Madhepura Shri Vijay Kumar Kushwaha  
17. 11.

14

Darbhanga Shri Kirti Jha Azad Sitting MP
18. 12.

15

Muzaffarpur Shri Ajay Nishad  
19. 13.

17

Gopalganj (SC) Shri Janak Chamar  
20. 14.

18

Siwan Shri Om Prakash Yadav Sitting MP
21. 15.

20

Saran Shri Rajiv Pratap Rudy Sitting MP (RS)
22. 16.

22

Ujiarpur Shri Nityanand Rai MLA
23. 17.

24

Begusarai Shri Bhola Singh Sitting MP
24. 18.

26

Bhagalpur Shri Shahnawaz Hussain Sitting MP
25. 19.

27

Banka Smt. Putal Devi Sitting MP
26. 20.

31

Pataliputra Shri Ram Kripal Yadav Sitting MP
27. 21.

32

Arrah Shri R.K. Singh  
28. 22.

34

Sasaram (SC) Shri Chhedi Paswan MLA
29. 23.

37

Aurangabad Shri Sushil Singh Sitting MP
30. 24.

38

Gaya (SC) Shri Hari Majhi Sitting MP
31. 25.

39

Nawada Shri Giriraj Singh MLC

 

 

KARNATAKA

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

32. 1.

15

Udupi Chikmagalur Kum. Shobha Karandlaje  
33. 2.

19

Tumkur Shri G.S. Basavaraj  
34. 3.

20

Mandya Shri Shivalingaiah  
35. 4.

21

Mysore Shri Prathap Simha  
36. 5.

28

Kolar (SC) Shri M. Narayanaswamy  

 

 

KERALA

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

37. 1.

2

Kannur Shri P.C. Mohanan Master National Secy. Kisan Morcha
38. 2.

3

Vadakara Shri V.K. Sajeeva State Spokesman
39. 3.

4

Wayanad Shri P.R. Rasmilnath  
40. 4.

5

Kozhikode Shri C.K. Padmanabhan National Executive Member
41. 5.

6

Malappuram Adv. Sreeprakash Distt. Secretary
42. 6.

7

Ponnani Shri K. Narayanan Master Distt. President
43. 7.

8

Palakkad Smt. Shobha Surendran National Executive Member
44. 8.

9

Alathur (SC) Shri Shajumon Vattekad State President SC Morcha
45. 9.

10

Thrissur Shri K.P. Sreesan State General Secretary
46. 10.

11

Chalakudy Adv. B. Gopalakrishnan  
47. 11. 13 Idukki Adv. Sabu Varghese State President Minority Morcha
48. 12.

17

Pathanamthitta Shri M.T. Ramesh State Vice President
49. 13.

18

Kollam Shri P.M. Velayudhan State Vice President
50. 14.

19

Attingal Smt. Girijakumari  

 

 

 

 

 

MADHYA PRADESH

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

51. 1.

1

Morena Shri Anup Mishra Ex-Minister
52. 2.

2

Bhind (SC) Shri Bhagirath Prasad Singh Ex-IAS
53. 3.

3

Gwalior Shri Narendra Singh Tomar State President
54. 4.

4

Guna Shri Jaibhan Singh Pavaiya MLA
55. 5.

6

Tikamgarh (SC) Shri Virendra Khatik Sitting MP
56. 6.

7

Damoh Shri Prahlad Patel Ex-MP
57. 7.

9

Satna Shri Ganesh Singh Sitting MP
58. 8.

10

Rewa Shri Janardan Mishra Distt. President
59. 9.

11

Sidhi Smt. Riti Pathak Distt. President Panchayat
60. 10.

12

Shahdol (ST) Shri Dalpat Singh Paraste Ex-MP
61. 11.

13

Jabalpur Shri Rakesh Singh Sitting MP
62. 12.

14

Mandla (ST) Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste Sitting MP (RS)
63. 13.

16

Chhindwara Ch. Chandrabhan Singh, MLA
64. 14.

17

Hoshangabad Shri Rao Uday Pratap Singh Sitting MP
65. 15.

18

Vidisha Smt. Sushma Swaraj LOP (Lok Sabha)
66. 16.

20

Rajgarh Shri Rodmal Nagar  
67. 17.

21

Dewas (SC) Shri Manohar Utwal MLA
68. 18.

22

Ujjain (SC) Prof. Chintamani Malviya  
69. 19.

24

Ratlam (ST) Shri Dilip Singh Bhuria Ex-MP
70. 20.

25

Dhar (ST) Smt. Savitri Thakur  
71. 21.

26

Indore Smt. Sumitra Mahajan Sitting MP
72. 22.

27

Khargone (ST) Shri Subhash Patel  
73. 23.

28

Khandwa Shri Nandkumar Singh Chauhan Ex-MP
74. 24.

29

Betul (ST) Smt. Jyoti Dhurve Sitting MP

 

 

MAHARASHTRA

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

75. 1.

29

Mumbai North Central Smt. Poonam Mahajan National Secretary
76. 2.

42

Solapur (SC) Shri Sharad Bansode  

 

 

JHARKHAND

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

77. 1.

1

Rajmahal (ST) Shri Hemlal Murmu MLA
78. 2.

2

Dumka (ST) Shri Sunil Soren Ex-MLA
79. 3.

3

Godda Shri Nishikant Dubey Sitting MP
80. 4.

4

Chatra Shri Sunil Singh  
81. 5.

5

Kodarma Dr. Ravindra Kumar Rai State President
82. 6.

6

Giridih Shri Ravindra Pandey Sitting MP
83. 7.

7

Dhanbad Shri Pashupati Nath Singh Sitting MP
84. 8.

8

Ranchi Shri Ramtahal Chaudhary Ex-MP
85. 9.

10

Singhbhum (ST) Shri Laxman Gilua MLA
86. 10.

11

Khunti (ST) Shri Kariya Munda Sitting MP
87. 11.

12

Lohardaga (ST) Shri Sudarshan Bhagat Sitting MP
88. 12.

13

Palamau (SC) Shri V.S. Ram Ex-IPS
89. 13.

14

Hazaribagh Shri Jayant Sinha  

 

 

LAKSHADWEEP

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

90. 1.

1

Lakshadweep (ST) Shri M.P. Sayed Mohammaed Koya  

 

 

WEST BENGAL

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

91. 1.

2

Alipurduars (ST) Shri Birendra Bora Oraon  
92. 2.

4

Darjeeling Shri S.S. Ahluwalia Ex-MP
93. 3.

8

Maldaha Dakshin Shri Bishnu Pada Roy Distt. Treasurer
94. 4.

10

Baharampur Shri Debesh Kumar Adhikari  
95. 5.

19

Joynagar (SC) Shri Biplab Mondal  
96. 6.

31

Kanthi Shri Kamalendu Pahari Distt. Vice President
97. 7.

35

Purulia Shri Bikash Banerjee Distt. President

 

 

Congress releases first candidate list for Loksabha Election 2014

Congress Party today 8th march 2014 releases first candidate list for Loksabha Election 2014. Congress will contest from 27 Loksabha seat in maharashtra. First list contain the name of 194 candidate form UP, maharashtra , chhattisgarh and other state

LS poll: Nandan Nilekani to contest form Bangalore South on Congress ticket

Congress given chance to 35% young candidate. Party officials said 35% of the candidates are under the age of 50.

Sonia Gandhi and Rahul Gandhi are candidates from Rae Bareli and Amethi, respectively.

Mh. Kaif will contest from Phulpur oksabha seat

congress candidate name LS poll 2014

congress candidate name LS poll 2014

 

Priya dutt will contest from

 

second List of the BJP candidates Name for coming Loksabha election 2014

Bharatiya Janata Party release 2nd List of Candidates for Lok Sabha Election 2014

List of the BJP candidates Name for coming Loksabha election 2014 :

Karnataka

Ramesh V. Katti Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Chikkodi

Suresh C Angadi Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Belgaum

PC Gaddigoudar Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Bagalkot

Ramesh C. Jigajinagi Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Bijapur (SC) Constituency

Revu Naik Belamgi Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Gulbarga (SC) Constituency

K Sivanagouda Naik Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Raichur (ST) Constituency

Sanganna A Karadi Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Koppal

Shivkumari C Udasi Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Haveri

Prahlad Joshi Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Dharwad

Ananth Kumar Hegde Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Uttara Kannada

GM Siddeswara Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Davanagere

BS Yeddyurappa Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shimoga

Nalin Kumar Katil Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Dakshina Kannada

Janardhana Swamy Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Chitradurga (SC) Constituency

AR Krishna Murthy Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Chamarajanagar (SC) Constituency

P Muniraja Gowda Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Bangalore Rural

DV Sadananda Gowda Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Bangalore North

PC Mohan Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Bangalore central

Ananth Kumar Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Bangalore South

BN Bachhegouda Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Chikkballapur

West Bengal

Nimu Bhowmick Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Raiganj

Susanta Ranjan Pal Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Baharampur

KD Biswas Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Bangaon (SC) Constituency

RK Handa Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Barrackpore

Samik Bhattacharya Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Basirhat

Chandan Mitra Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Hooghly

Madhusudhan Bag Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Arambagh (SC) Constituency

Badsah Alam Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Tamluk

Md Alam Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Ghatal

Bikash Mudi Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Jhargram (ST) Constituency

Prabhakar Tiwari Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Medinipur

Dr. Jayanta Mondal Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Bishnupur (SC) Constituency

Santosh Roy Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Bardhaman Purba (SC) Constituency

Deboshree Chowdhury Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Burdwan, Durgapur

Babul Supriya Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Asansol

Kamini Mohan Sarkar Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Bolpur (SC) Constituency

Joy Banerjee Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Birbhum

Assam

Bijoya Chakrabaorty Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Guwahati

Kerala

O Rajagopal Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Thiruvananthapuram

K Surendran Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Kasaragod

AN Radhakrishnan Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Ernakulam

Odisha

Subash Chauhan Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Bargarh

Dr. Nepol Raghu Murmu Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Mayurbhanj (ST) Constituency

Pratap Sarangi Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Balasore

Pradeep Nayak Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Kalahandi

Shibashankar Ulka Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Koraput (ST) Constituency

Tripura

Sudhindra Ch. Dasgupta Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Tripura West

Parikshit Debbarma Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Tripura East (ST) Constituency

 

 

BJP announce candidate list for ODISHA ASSEMBLY ELECTION 2014

Today BJP announce first candidate list for ODISHA ASSEMBLY ELECTION 2014.

ODISHA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY ELECTION 2014 candidate name announce today 8th March 2014

Sl. No. Name of Constituency Candidate  Phase
01 PC – Baragarh

1

3- Baragarh Aswini Sarangi First Phase
02 PC -Sundargarh(ST) First Phase

1

9-Sundargarh (ST) Sahedev Khaka First Phase

2

10-Biramitrapur(ST) Shankar Oram First Phase

3

11- Raghunath Palli Jagbandhu Behera First Phase

4

12-Rourkela Dillip Ray First Phase

5

13-Rajgangpur (ST) Upendra Pradhan First Phase

6

14-Bonai (ST) Luthar Oram First Phase
03 PC – Sambalpur

1

15-Kuchinda (ST) Rabi Nayak First Phase

2

16-Rengali (SC) Nauri Naik First Phase

3

17-Sambalpur Jaynarayan Mishra First Phase

4

19-Deogarh Subash Panigrahi First Phase
04 PC – Keonjhar(ST)

1

22-Anandapur (SC) Alok Kumar Sethy Second Phase

2

24-Keonjhar (ST) Mohan Majhi Second Phase
05 PC-Mayurbhanj(ST)

1

26-Jashipur (ST) Dr. Raghunath Hembram Second Phase

2

28-Rairangpur (ST) Droupadi Murmu Second Phase

3

29-Bangiriposi (ST) Purusottam Naik (New) Second Phase

4

34-Morada Rajkishor Das Second Phase
06 PC-Balasore

1

38-Baleswar Madanmohan Dutta Second Phase

2

39-Remuna (SC) Gobind Dash Second Phase
07 PC-Bhadrak(SC)

1

45 – Basudevpur Dinabandhu Pati Second Phase

2

46-Dhamnagar (SC) Bishnu Sethy Second Phase

3

47-Chandbali Manmohan Samal Second Phase
08 PC -Jajpur(SC)

1

53-Korei Sanchita Mohanty Second Phase
09 PC  – Dhenkanal

1

55-Dhenkanal Krushna Chandra Patra Second Phase

2

56- Hindol (SC) Lakshmi Dhar Behera Second Phase

3

58 – Parjanga Bibhuti Bhusan Pradhan Second Phase

4

59 – Pallahara Ashok Mohanty Second Phase

5

60 – Talcher Kalindi Samal Second Phase

6

61 – Angul Minakitan Ammat Second Phase
10 PC -Bolangir

1

65-Sonepur Pramod Mohapatra First Phase

2

67-Patnagarh K.V. Singhdeo First Phase

3

68-Bolangir Basudev Pati First Phase

4

69- Titlagarh Mahendra Kumar Thakur First Phase

5

70-Kantabanji Laxman Bag First Phase
11 PC -Kalahandi

1

71-NUAPADA Basanta Panda First Phase

2

72-KHARIAR Hitesh Bagarti First Phase
12 PC -Nabarangpur(ST)

1

75-Nabarangpur (ST) Birendra Pujari First Phase

2

76-Dabugam  (ST) Sashidhar Majhi First Phase

3

 142-Kotpada (ST) Padmanabha Majhi First Phase
13 PC – Kandhamal

1

82-Baliguda (ST) Karendra Majhi First Phase

2

84- Phulbani  (ST) Debnarayan Pradhan First Phase

3

121-Daspalla (SC) Manoj Behera First Phase
14 PC – Cuttack

1

91-Chowdwar Cuttack Nayan Kishor Mohanty Second Phase

2

93-Cuttack Sadar (SC) Dillip Mallik Second Phase
16 PC -Jagatsinghpur(SC)

1

92-Niali Susanta Mallick Second Phase

2

104 – Jagatsinghpur Pratap Mishra Second Phase

3

106 – Nimapara Prabhati Parida Second Phase
17 PC -Puri

1

107 -  Puri Krushna Panda Second Phase

2

108 – Bramhagiri Amruta Jena Second Phase

3

118-Chilika Dr. Bibhuti Bhusan. Harichandan Second Phase

4

119-Ranapur Surama Padhi Second Phase
18 PC -Bhubaneswar

1

116 – Begunia Dr. Jatin Mohanty Second Phase
20 PC  – Berhampur

1

127-Chatrapur (SC) Dharani Behera First Phase

2

132-Goplapur Bhibhuti Jena First Phase

3

136-Mohana (ST) Bharat Parika First Phase
21 PC -Koraput(ST)

1

140-Rayagada (ST) Kaliram Majhi First Phase

2

144-Koraput (SC) Jayram Garada First Phase